Event: Tech-Minds-2010
Institute Name: Desh Bhagat-IMT, Mandi Gobindgarh
Date: February 1, 2010

Event

Name of Student

Class

Prize

Business Quiz

Rohan Chopra

MBA IV

First

Varun Singla

MBA IV

Chetan Gulati

MBA IV

Debugging

Hitesh Dawar

MCA IV

First

Sanjeev Bharti

MCA IV

Paper Presentation

Neha Sharma

MCA IV

First

Application Development

Rahul

MCA IV

First

Ramit Joshi

MCA IV

Sell It

Amit Wadhwa

MBA IV

First

Divyajot Kaur

MBA IV

Test Your C Skills In "C" (PG)

Sahil Sidana

MBA IV

First Consolation

Gurleen Kaur

MCA IV


AIMETC Student Achievement 1

AIM won overall trophy at Techminds-10 held at Desh Bhagat Institute of Management and Computer Science, Mandi Gobindgarh.

Event: Plasma-2010
Institute Name: Lyallpur Khalsa College, Jalandhar
Date: January 29, 2010

Event

Name of  Student

Class

Prize

Website Development

Hitesh

MCA II

Second

Sanjeev

MCA II

Net Savvy

Rahul

MCA II

First

Neha Nandra

MCA II

Paper Presentation

Neha Sharma

MCA IV

Third

Umang Tiwari

MCA IV

 

Event: Managerial Flair-2010
Institute Name: Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College, Ludhiana
Date: February 11, 2010

Event

Name of Student

Class

Prize

Business Quiz

Rohan Chopra

MBA IV

First

Varun Singla

MBA IV

Chetan Gulati

MBA IV

Debate

Avni Sharma

MBA IV

Second

Manpreet Kalra

MBA IV

 

Event: Synergy 2010
Institute Name: Ludhiana Lyallpur Khalsa College, Jalandhar
Date: February 16, 2010

Event Name

Student Name

Class

Position

Quiz

Rohan Sharma

MBA IV

Third

Varun Singla

MBA IV

Chetan Gulati

MBA IV

 

Event: Le Melange-2010
Institute Name: Lovely Professional University, Jalandhar
Date: March 5 and 6, 2010

Event

Name

Class

Rank

Business Quiz

Rohan Chopra

MBA IV

First

Chetan Gulati

Debate

Avni Sharma

MBA IV
MBA II

First

Kanika Jain

The teams recognized above are made to show case their talents in intercollege competitions.  
Event: PTU Inter-College Zonal Youth Festival-2010 (Zone-II)
Date: November 10-11, 2010

Event

Name of Student

Class

Prize

Debate

Saloni Sharma

MCA-I B

Second (Best Debater)

Debate

Harleen Bajwa

BBA-I

Second

On the Spot Painting

Daljit Kamal Preet

BBA-III

Second

Collage

Abhinav Kumar

BBA-III

Second

Elocution

Saloni Sharma

MCA-I B

Second