Event: Colors 2013
Institute Name: CT Institute of Management and Information Technology, Jalandhar
Date:January 24, 2013

Event Name

Student Name

Class

Position

Knowledge Quiz – The Brain Stormier

Vaneet Kapur

MBA – II

Second

Amanpreet Singh Saini

MBA – II

Turn The Coat – Black & White

Gurpreet Singh

MBA – IV

Second

Treasure Hunt – Khoj Khajana

Harmeet Kaur

MBA – IV

First

Parveen Lata

MBA – IV

Rohit Rana

MBA – IV

Second

Upasana Rajinder Mahajan

MBA – IV

Situational Analysis – Stithi ke Anukool

Gurpreet Singh

MBA – IV

Third

Rohit Rana

MBA – IV


Event:TechUtsav 2013: An Inter-College Competition
Institute Name: R.R. Bawa DAV College, Batala
Date:February 6, 2013

Event Name

Student Name

Class

Position

Programming

Ajay kumar
Sakshi Arora

MCA – IV

First

Programming

Kuber
Chandan Yadav

MCA – IV

Second

Quiz

Sukanta Ghosh
Kuber

MCA – IV

Second


Event:TechFest 2013: An Inter-College Competition
Institute Name:Apeejay College of Fine Arts, Jalandhar
Date:February 7, 2013

Event Name

Student Name

Class

Position

Poster Presentation

Anu
Pallvi

MCA – IV

Second


Event:Logistic Talent Hunt 2013
Institute Name:Lovely Professional University, Phagwara
Date:March 25, 2013

Event Name

Student Name

Class

Position

Logistic Presentation

Gurpreet Singh

MBA – IV

First

Prabhleen K Bawa

MBA – IV


Event:Momentum 2013
Institute Name:CT Institute of Engineering, Management and Technology, Jalandhar
Date:March 15, 2013

Event Name

Student Name

Class

Position

Sudoku Puzzle

Gurleen Kaur Walia

MBA – IV

First

Punch that Line –Punch Line Contest

Upasana Rajinder Mahajan

MBA – IV

First

Codechef

Ajay Kumar

MCA – IV

First

Deepika

MCA – IV

Sakshi Arora

MCA – IV


Event:Synergy 2013
Institute Name:Sant Baba Bhag Singh Institute of Engineering and Technology, Padhiana
Date:February 21, 2013

Event Name

Student Name

Class

Position

PPT

Gurpreet Singh

MBA – IV

First

Supriya Arora

MBA – IV

Debate

Prabhleen Kaur Bawa

MBA – II

First

Arm Wrestling

Karan Vir

MBA – II

First


Event:PTU Inter-College Zonal Youth Festival-2013 (Zone - I)
Institute Name:SBBSIET Padhiana
Date:25th & 26th October 2013

EVENT NAME

STUDENT NAME

CLASS

REMARKS/POSITION

Clay Modeling Anjali Sharma MCA V C Second
Elocution Aanchal Bansal MBA I B Second


Event:ICICI Stock Mind Competition-2013
Institute Name:APJIMTC, Jalandhar
Date:15th October 2013

EVENT NAME

STUDENT NAME

CLASS

REMARKS/POSITION

Graduation Level Hardipinder Singh BCA I Qualified
Post-Graduation Level Manish Trikha MBA III D Qualified